NOT FOR INTERNAL USE . THIS IS POISON, KEEP IT AWAY FROM KIDS. DON’T USE IT DIRECTLY , CONSULT AN EXPERT TO FORMULATE WITH THIS PRODUCT.
DESCRIPTION– This greyish inorganic compound is derived from barite and is a powerful hair dissolver owing to which it is invariably used in hair removal creams, shaving creams, foams, and gels.
INCI Name– Barium Sulphide
Alternate Names– Barium Polysulfide, Polybarit, Neopol
Country of Origin- India
BENEFITS AND USES-
- You can find this powder in hair removal creams, lotions, or other depilatory creams like shaving cream.
- It has an uncanny ability to soften the hair and make its removal from the surface easy.
- You can use it for sensitive skin since it is non-irritating when the amount used is appropriate.
- It will not damage your skin even when used regularly in the long run.
- Your unwanted hair will not grow back easily because of the use of this cream.
HOW IT WORKS-
- It works by disintegrating the body’s natural hair and making its removal easy.
- It breaks the disulfide bonds present in the hair and alters their chemistry which makes it a great ingredient for shaving creams.
CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-
- It can be used at a maximum concentration of up to 15% in hair removal creams.
- It is readily soluble in water but is insoluble in alcohol.
HOW TO USE-
- Please read about harmful effects of Barium before using
- If you are making wax powder you need to use 35-40% barium sulphide along with other natural powders.





Valoraciones
No hay valoraciones aún.