DESCRIPTION-This alcohol and preservative-free natural extract is derived from the aromatic rose flower which is use in cosmetics, skincare, food and other industries.
INCI Name– Rhodiola rosea
Alternate Names– Gulab, Gulabihuvu
Country of Origin- India
BENEFITS AND USES-
- You can use it in your toners, face serums, face mists, creams, moisturizers, suncreens, body lotions, shower gels, etc.
- Use it on your skin to rejuvenate it and make it look fresh and rosy.
- It helps tighten pores, prevent blemishes, and reduces fine lines and wrinkles.
- You can use it to treat eczema, psoriasis and redness of the skin.
- You can use it for a nice aromatheraphy session to freshen and lift your senses.
- You can add it to your spa sessions for a luxurious feel.
- Add it to your body mists or DIY deodrants to smell great throughout the day.
- You can use it as a room, bathroom or as a car freshner.
HOW IT WORKS-
- It contains polyphenols that reduce free radicals present in the skin.
- It works by acting as an anti-inflammatory agent that promotes healing at the cellular level.
CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-
- Our distillate has a 10:1 extract ratio, i.e., 10 times the unique active compound as the original herb in dried form.
- The recommended usage level is between 3% -5%.
- It is readily soluble in water and insoluble in oil.
HOW TO USE-
- For external application on the skin, add this to water/aloe vera/oil/ and apply it on the affected area.
- For external application on the hair, add this to water/aloe vera/oil/ and apply it regularly.





Valoraciones
No hay valoraciones aún.