DESCRIPTION– A gift for humankind from nature itself, this organic compound comes in the form of a yellow or white powder, which is derived from guar beans synthetically and is utilized by hair care, pharmaceutical, and food processing industries.
INCI Name– Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Molecular Formula– C10H14N5Na2O12P3
Alternate Names- Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Guar Gum, Guaran
Purity of the Ingredient– 99%
Country of Origin- India
BENEFITS AND USES-
- This immensely nourishing ingredient makes your hair look like silk.
- It will strengthen your hair and add unimaginable volume and luster to it.
- Our guar gum extirpates dryness colossally and prevents split ends.
- It binds to the keratin in your hair and the skin and makes it seemingly moisturized.
- You can also use it in formulating artificial tear solutions and as a thickener in salad dressings.
- It is completely safe and above all, it is non-carcinogenic.
HOW IT WORKS-
- It acts as an emulsifier and thickener that improves the consistency of the product.
- It works as an anti-static agent by forming a thin film on the surface of the hair and skin.
CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-
- It is generally used at a concentration of 0.2%-1.0%.
- It is readily soluble in water but is insoluble in oils.
HOW TO USE-
- Disperse some powder in water at room temperature.
- Stir with moderate agitation.
- Add citric acid or phosphoric acid or hydrochloric acid to neutralize the solution.
- Add the remaining ingredients to the formulation.






Valoraciones
No hay valoraciones aún.